2002 Trede Dr Austin, TX 78745
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,806 - $626,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Trede Dr, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $562,452, approximately $336 per square foot. 2002 Trede Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Slack Bruce J and Slack Donna M
Bought by
Jackson Toni and Carrion Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,100
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Toni | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Toni | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $436,627 | $284,791 | $151,836 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $422,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $383,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,597 | $349,004 | $125,000 | $262,362 |
| 2020 | $6,805 | $317,276 | $125,000 | $192,276 |
| 2018 | $6,250 | $282,300 | $125,000 | $159,729 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $256,636 | $100,000 | $164,709 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $233,305 | $50,000 | $189,074 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $212,095 | $50,000 | $173,181 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $192,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map