2002 W 4th St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 W 4th St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $156,388, approximately $99 per square foot. 2002 W 4th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Sprague Jennifer R
Bought by
Sprague Anthony S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Sprague Anthony E
Bought by
Sprague Jennifer R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Bought by
Sprague Anthony E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Anthony S | -- | -- | |
| Sprague Jennifer R | -- | -- | |
| Sprague Anthony E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,158 | $40,475 | $4,496 | $35,979 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $37,133 | $4,125 | $33,008 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $33,453 | $3,716 | $29,737 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $30,975 | $3,441 | $27,534 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $29,500 | $3,277 | $26,223 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $28,641 | $3,182 | $25,459 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $28,080 | $3,120 | $24,960 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $29,062 | $3,431 | $25,631 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $28,215 | $3,331 | $24,884 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $28,215 | $3,331 | $24,884 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $28,215 | $3,331 | $24,884 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $28,800 | $3,400 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map