NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $244,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
708 Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2025

Last sale price $245,000 $346 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,435 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • North Central High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to A. M. Cannon Park

About This Home

As of September 2025

Cute as a button remodeled home with two bedrooms, one bathroom, extra office space room. This home has a newer (2018) roof, kitchen cabinets, counter tops, updated electric and plumbing, newer vinyl windows too. Enjoy a peaceful summer night, a morning coffee, garden space and more from the fenced yard featuring a large patio seating area with gazebo and mature trees for plenty of shade. This property is set up like a double lot, with potential to expand, or possible investment opportunities. Great location near a city park and pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Foote

Keller Williams Spokane - Main Brokerage Phone: 509-818-7233 License #138116 Listed on: 08/02/2025

Keller Williams Spokane - Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Dianne Bergstresser

John L Scott, Inc. License #127147

John L Scott, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • City Views
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25124.1912

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1914
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot, Fencing
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • View Type:Pond View: City
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-818-7233
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-458-4000
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Windows Vinyl
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: One Story
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 25124.1912
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Additional Parcels: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$236,674

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,326
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.34%
Original Mortgage
$9,622
Outstanding Balance
$9,622
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,052

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2018
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$139,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,010
-15.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%
Original Mortgage
$137,454
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Safe Harbor Inc
Bought by
Sander Marlene K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,375
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Goodell Jeffrey E
Bought by
Chase Bank Of Texas and Texas Commerce Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Goodell Colleen C
Bought by
Goodell Jeffrey E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,160
Interest Rate
10.5%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Glessner Tia M $245,000 First American Title Insurance
Judd Hiedi $139,990 First American Title
Sander Marlene K $42,500 Spokane County Title Co
Chase Bank Of Texas $25,500 Spokane County Title Co
Goodell Jeffrey E -- First American Title Ins
Goodell Jeffrey E $42,700 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glessner Tia M $9,622
Open Glessner Tia M $240,562
Previous Owner Judd Hiedi $137,454
Previous Owner Sander Marlene K $40,375
Previous Owner Goodell Jeffrey E $34,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Sold $245,000 0.0% $346 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $245,000 +75.0% $346 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Sold $139,990 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Price Changed $139,990 -6.6% $198 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $212 / Sq Ft
10/23/2018 10/23/18 Price Changed $159,900 -3.1% $226 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 For Sale $165,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,075 $215,700 $75,000 $140,700
2024 $2,075 $208,600 $66,000 $142,600
2023 $2,044 $213,500 $60,000 $153,500
2022 $1,893 $208,400 $50,000 $158,400
2021 $1,628 $136,300 $30,000 $106,300
2020 $1,428 $115,100 $24,500 $90,600
2019 $997 $83,000 $20,000 $63,000
2018 $895 $64,000 $18,000 $46,000
2017 $741 $53,900 $18,000 $35,900
2016 $720 $51,200 $18,000 $33,200
2015 $760 $52,900 $18,000 $34,900
2014 -- $53,700 $18,000 $35,700
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202521759

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25124.1912

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.