2002 Walnut St Kenova, WV 25530
Estimated Value: $93,278 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Walnut St, Kenova, WV 25530 and is currently estimated at $105,320, approximately $109 per square foot. 2002 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ceredo-Kenova Elementary, Ceredo-Kenova Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $33,120 | $11,640 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $205 | $32,820 | $11,640 | $21,180 |
| 2023 | $200 | $32,460 | $11,640 | $20,820 |
| 2022 | $191 | $31,860 | $11,640 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $189 | $31,740 | $11,640 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $182 | $31,260 | $11,640 | $19,620 |
| 2019 | $176 | $30,900 | $11,640 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $170 | $30,480 | $11,640 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $165 | $30,180 | $11,640 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $162 | $30,060 | $11,640 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $517 | $31,080 | $11,640 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | $517 | $31,740 | $11,640 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map