2002 Willow Ave Ponca City, OK 74604
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Willow Ave, Ponca City, OK 74604 and is currently estimated at $194,077, approximately $94 per square foot. 2002 Willow Ave is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Ponca City East Middle School, and Ponca City West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Ware David C and Ware Joanna T
Bought by
Ware David C and Ware Joanna T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Ware David and Ware Joanna
Bought by
The Joanna And David Ware Revocable Livi and Ware David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Tammy Danny and Tammy Johnson
Bought by
Joanna David and Joanna Ware
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware David C | -- | None Available | |
| The Joanna And David Ware Revocable Livi | -- | -- | |
| Joanna David | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $9,608 | $686 | $8,922 |
| 2024 | $788 | $9,328 | $686 | $8,642 |
| 2023 | $788 | $9,056 | $686 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $821 | $8,625 | $686 | $7,939 |
| 2021 | $825 | $8,625 | $686 | $7,939 |
| 2020 | $797 | $8,415 | $686 | $7,729 |
| 2019 | $766 | $8,015 | $686 | $7,329 |
| 2018 | $739 | $7,633 | $686 | $6,947 |
| 2017 | $748 | $7,633 | $686 | $6,947 |
| 2016 | $756 | $7,633 | $686 | $6,947 |
| 2015 | $748 | $7,523 | $686 | $6,837 |
| 2014 | $708 | $7,250 | $686 | $6,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map