20020 Rookery Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20020 Rookery Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $533,404, approximately $176 per square foot. 20020 Rookery Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Obrien Roger W and Obrien Jean M
Bought by
Obrien Darin and Obrien Roger W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Obrien Roger W and Obrien Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Darin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Obrien Roger W | $370,500 | Beta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Obrien Roger W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $249,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $242,473 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $235,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $228,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $315,816 | $66,335 | $249,481 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $218,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $213,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $209,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $205,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $310,244 | $55,200 | $255,044 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $275,693 | $53,250 | $222,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map