20029 Boyne Dr Tinley Park, IL 60487
Brookside Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,500 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20029 Boyne Dr, Tinley Park, IL 60487 and is currently estimated at $608,875. 20029 Boyne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summit Hill Junior High School, Lincoln-Way East High School, and Triple R Child Care.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Ward Thomas J and Ward Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,060
Outstanding Balance
$313,202
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Marquette Bank
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Uta #20772
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Thomas J | $402,980 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Marquette Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Thomas J | $375,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,454 | $179,921 | $29,292 | $150,629 |
| 2023 | $15,454 | $175,704 | $26,161 | $149,543 |
| 2022 | $16,228 | $160,036 | $23,828 | $136,208 |
| 2021 | $14,774 | $149,720 | $22,292 | $127,428 |
| 2020 | $14,700 | $145,501 | $21,664 | $123,837 |
| 2019 | $13,432 | $141,607 | $21,084 | $120,523 |
| 2018 | $16,764 | $137,536 | $20,478 | $117,058 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48 | $48 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map