2003 Bluebird Dr Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Bluebird Dr, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $277,215, approximately $168 per square foot. 2003 Bluebird Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Parson Hills Elementary School, Lakeside Junior High School, and Sonora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Bought by
Vaughan Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Bought by
Litterell Terry and Litterell Eylene F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1985
Bought by
Spagnolo Andrew and Spagnolo Virginia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Shirley | $95,000 | -- | |
| Litterell Terry | $70,000 | -- | |
| Spagnolo Andrew | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $46,910 | $14,000 | $32,910 |
| 2024 | $836 | $46,910 | $14,000 | $32,910 |
| 2023 | $875 | $46,910 | $14,000 | $32,910 |
| 2022 | $863 | $29,630 | $7,000 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $809 | $29,630 | $7,000 | $22,630 |
| 2020 | $756 | $29,630 | $7,000 | $22,630 |
| 2019 | $702 | $20,430 | $5,500 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $727 | $20,430 | $5,500 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $716 | $20,430 | $5,500 | $14,930 |
| 2016 | $716 | $20,430 | $5,500 | $14,930 |
| 2015 | $716 | $20,430 | $5,500 | $14,930 |
| 2014 | $767 | $21,400 | $5,500 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map