Estimated Value: $207,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Brookview Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $253,359, approximately $166 per square foot. 2003 Brookview Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Guy Ronald C and Guy Theresa M
Bought by
Guy Ronald C and Guy Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1988
Bought by
Guy Ronald C and Guy Theresa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Ronald C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guy Ronald C | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $74,660 | $13,830 | $60,830 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $74,660 | $13,830 | $60,830 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $52,400 | $13,830 | $38,570 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $52,400 | $13,830 | $38,570 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $52,400 | $13,830 | $38,570 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $47,680 | $13,830 | $33,850 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $47,680 | $13,830 | $33,850 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $45,330 | $13,830 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $45,330 | $13,830 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $45,330 | $13,830 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $45,330 | $13,830 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $44,110 | $13,830 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $3,503 | $44,110 | $13,830 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map