Seller's Agent in 2025
Juliana Puello
Chattahoochee North, LLC
(770) 864-3904
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $391,000
Charming Renovated Home in Hot Decatur! Welcome to 2003 Cogar Drive, a stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that combines modern finishes with classic charm. Nestled in one of Decatur’s most sought-after areas, this beauty has been renovated, offering the perfect move-in ready experience for its next lucky owner! Step inside to discover a bright open floor plan, luxury vinyl plank floors, and designer finishes throughout. The gorgeous kitchen features quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and brand-new stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat and a great spa-inspired bathroom. Enjoy outdoor living on the spacious deck overlooking a large, fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or relaxing weekends. Located just minutes from East Lake Golf Club, downtown Decatur, East Atlanta Village, and major highways, this home offers unbeatable convenience with a vibrant lifestyle. This gem won’t last, schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chattahoochee North, LLC License #384196 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pc Group Investors Llc | -- | -- | |
| Newton Alexander Michael | $400,000 | -- | |
| Pc Group Investors Llc | -- | -- | |
| Horgan Matthew P | $178,500 | -- | |
| Severin Jennifer | $92,500 | -- | |
| Cameron Lewis Denise D | $73,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Alexander Michael | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pc Group Investors Llc | $299,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Horgan Matthew P | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cameron Lewis Denise D | $113,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +45.9% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Sold | $274,000 | -3.9% | $216 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,909 | $147,880 | $40,520 | $107,360 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $135,040 | $40,520 | $94,520 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $133,400 | $40,520 | $92,880 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $133,360 | $32,960 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $103,840 | $6,320 | $97,520 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $103,840 | $6,320 | $97,520 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $118,080 | $6,320 | $111,760 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $75,239 | $6,019 | $69,220 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $75,240 | $6,019 | $69,221 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $75,240 | $6,320 | $68,920 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $31,640 | $3,200 | $28,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juliana Puello
Chattahoochee North, LLC
(770) 864-3904
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan Kumming
Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.
(706) 296-0868
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Hedgepeth
Bolst, Inc.
(678) 314-8807
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Carrie Foster
Bolst, Inc.
(770) 403-1850
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7535756
APN: 15-172-08-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.