P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Prosper Team
Collier & Associates
(479) 222-0209
112 Total Sales
Nestled in the heart of NWA, this charming home offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and character. The home was completely remodeled in 2022 for low-maintenance living and energy efficiency with excellent insulation. Cozy, welcoming living spaces feature recessed lighting and a comfortable flow ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers generous counter space and abundant storage Bright bathrooms include large mirrors, expansive counters, and easy maneuverability. New roof in 2022 + whirlpool tube + electric fireplace insert + a gorgeous early spring blooming large Tulip tree. Ideally located just minutes from the highway and vibrant downtown Springdale, you’re near to everything that makes this area special- the Springdale Public Library and downtown Springdale — home to local restaurants, coffee shops, parks, nightlife, art, and year-round community events.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Collier & Associates Brokerage Phone: 479-222-0209 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | Waco Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $60,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $305,610 | -3.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +6.8% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $53,600 | $12,750 | $40,850 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $53,600 | $12,750 | $40,850 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $53,600 | $12,750 | $40,850 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $31,390 | $5,000 | $26,390 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $21,440 | $5,000 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $942 | $21,440 | $5,000 | $16,440 |
| 2019 | $856 | $16,250 | $4,500 | $11,750 |
| 2018 | $856 | $16,250 | $4,500 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $848 | $16,250 | $4,500 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $848 | $16,250 | $4,500 | $11,750 |
| 2015 | $804 | $16,250 | $4,500 | $11,750 |
| 2014 | $314 | $12,725 | $3,150 | $9,575 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Prosper Team
Collier & Associates
(479) 222-0209
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brian Curtis
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch
(479) 531-2317
1,521 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Non MLS
Non MLS Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Martha Atkinson
Mathias Real Estate
(479) 530-1119
53 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1337083
APN: 815-29854-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.