2003 E 17th St Joplin, MO 64804
Campbell Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,794 - $389,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,362
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E 17th St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $364,699, approximately $108 per square foot. 2003 E 17th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Springer Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Springer Family Revocable Living Trust and Springer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,760
Outstanding Balance
$266,815
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Joseph Bridenstein Desiree and Joseph Breidensien
Bought by
Sprinegr Ret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Tiberghien Daniel and Tucker Averi Danielle
Bought by
Breidenstein Desiree and Breidenstein Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,906
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Insurance C | |
| Sprinegr Ret | -- | -- | |
| Breidenstein Desiree | -- | Barrister Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springer Family Revocable Living Trust | $276,760 | |
| Closed | Springer Family Revocable Living Trust | $276,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprinegr Ret | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breidenstein Desiree | $112,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $47,720 | $2,850 | $44,870 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $42,010 | $2,850 | $39,160 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $42,010 | $2,850 | $39,160 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $41,910 | $2,850 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $41,910 | $2,850 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $38,420 | $2,850 | $35,570 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $38,420 | $2,850 | $35,570 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $40,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $40,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $40,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $40,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $40,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map