2003 E Adams Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $242,312 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 E Adams, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $270,771, approximately $145 per square foot. 2003 E Adams is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Hilton Patsy K
Bought by
Hilton Patsy K and Patsy K Hilton Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Patsy K | -- | Brill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $22,295 | $2,539 | $19,756 |
| 2024 | $877 | $19,709 | $2,539 | $17,170 |
| 2023 | $874 | $19,709 | $2,539 | $17,170 |
| 2022 | $855 | $19,316 | $2,539 | $16,777 |
| 2020 | $855 | $19,315 | $2,538 | $16,777 |
| 2019 | $856 | $19,315 | $2,538 | $16,777 |
| 2018 | $857 | $19,315 | $2,538 | $16,777 |
| 2017 | $857 | $19,315 | $2,538 | $16,777 |
| 2016 | $857 | $19,315 | $2,538 | $16,777 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,315 | $2,538 | $16,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,502 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map