2003 Longview Ct Pennsburg, PA 18073
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $696,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Longview Ct, Pennsburg, PA 18073 and is currently estimated at $652,966, approximately $197 per square foot. 2003 Longview Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mazzie Joseph F and Mazzie Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,826
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$466,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Atlantic Macoby Woods Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzie Joseph F | $460,425 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazzie Joseph F | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |