$19,500
$26K PRICE DROP

2003 Maple Acres Dr Princeton, IL 61356

Estimated payment $126/month

Total Views 40,349
1 Bed
1 Bath

About This Home

Move in ready! Must see 1 bedroom, 1 bath on corner lot. Large living room with new windows that add great natural lighting. Kitchen has a lot of cabinet space with beautiful glass details. Recently remodeled, updates include but not limited to new carpet, paint, new furnace and ac with warranty. All Appliances stay. Low maintenance, single level, with easy access laundry. 6x8 porch and large storage shed outside. All applicants need Park approval. AS-IS. Lot rent includes garbage, water and sewer.

Listing Agent

Jackie Martin

Landmark Realty of Illinois LLC License #475197020 Listed on: 05/29/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Living Room
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Property Type: Mobile Home
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Mobile Home,Storage Shed
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

• Parking Features: Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 0

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Monthly Lot Rental: 415
  • Security Deposit: NO

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,964 $64,544 $23,812 $40,732
2024 $3,675 $60,440 $22,298 $38,142
2023 $3,675 $55,664 $20,536 $35,128
2022 $3,456 $52,189 $19,254 $32,935
2021 $3,374 $49,403 $18,226 $31,177
2020 $3,304 $47,595 $17,559 $30,036
2019 $3,304 $47,026 $17,349 $29,677
2018 $3,251 $46,221 $17,052 $29,169
2017 $5,541 $77,151 $17,114 $60,037
2016 $5,419 $75,137 $16,667 $58,470
2015 -- $73,823 $16,375 $57,448
2014 -- $73,823 $16,375 $57,448
2013 -- $74,224 $16,464 $57,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $19,500 -35.0% --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $30,000 -14.3% --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $35,000 -7.9% --
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $38,000 -9.5% --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $42,000 -6.7% --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $45,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12378911

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.