2003 Marshall St Tarentum, PA 15084
Estimated Value: $175,994 - $250,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Marshall St, Tarentum, PA 15084 and is currently estimated at $205,249, approximately $106 per square foot. 2003 Marshall St is a home with nearby schools including East Union Intrmd School, Curtisville Pri Center, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Yenca Julianne and Mcgee Jennifer A
Bought by
Urbanek Michael R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbanek Michael R | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $332 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $70,200 | $20,400 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map