NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2003 Nethery Rd Hartselle, AL 35640

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,265 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Garage
  • Danville-Neel Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Home Office
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home nestled in a quiet location within the highly regarded Hartselle City School District. This lovely home sits on a spacious lot, offering plenty of room for outdoor activities and relaxation. Upon entering, you’ll find a bright and inviting interior with a well-designed floor plan that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living room is cozy yet open, leading into the kitchen and dining areas, where you’ll enjoy preparing meals in a functional space. The generous master suite is a true retreat, featuring a private en-suite bathroom for ultimate convenience. This home has a beautifully maintained lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Howse

MarMac Real Estate License #163398 Listed on: 01/13/2025

MarMac Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Whitney Elliott

MarMac Real Estate License #148010

MarMac Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Home Office

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Garage
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Hartselle Junior High Elementary School

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1864
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Office/Study

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Attached, Garage-Detached, Driveway-Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hartselle Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628

Listed on
Jan 13, 2025
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.75%
Views
204
Current Estimated Value
$357,374

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,374
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,657
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,717

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Paul $350,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Paul $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $350,000 -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $188 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $359,900 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $359,900 -2.6% $193 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 Price Changed $369,500 -0.1% $198 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Price Changed $369,900 -2.6% $198 / Sq Ft
01/13/2025 01/13/25 For Sale $379,900 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $28,030 $2,260 $25,770
2023 -- $28,300 $2,260 $26,040
2022 $0 $28,850 $2,260 $26,590
2021 $0 $20,290 $2,130 $18,160
2020 $0 $38,810 $2,130 $36,680
2019 $0 $20,680 $0 $0
2015 -- $20,020 $0 $0
2014 -- $20,020 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21878621

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 15-04-17-0-002-055.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.