2003 Oaks Dr Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Oaks Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $233,318, approximately $105 per square foot. 2003 Oaks Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including South Shaver Elementary School, Nelda Sullivan Middle School, and Southmore Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Ray Michael and Armstrong Ray M
Bought by
Esquivel Esdras and Esquivel Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$170,240
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Masters Mark and Masters Anita
Bought by
Ibanez Valentin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,863
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Esdras | -- | American Title Company | |
| Ibanez Valentin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Esdras | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibanez Valentin | $88,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $209,554 | $58,290 | $151,264 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $224,151 | $58,290 | $165,861 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $224,151 | $58,290 | $165,861 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $210,248 | $58,290 | $151,958 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $169,255 | $38,994 | $130,261 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $167,835 | $38,190 | $129,645 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $157,194 | $33,647 | $123,547 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $133,875 | $27,120 | $106,755 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $133,875 | $27,120 | $106,755 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $121,341 | $24,408 | $96,933 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $109,369 | $20,340 | $89,029 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $99,644 | $20,340 | $79,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map