2003 Penrod Ln Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $618,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Penrod Ln, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $518,518, approximately $290 per square foot. 2003 Penrod Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Terryah Thomas A and Terryah Marguerite C
Bought by
Carroll Jose L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Jose L | $260,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,721 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,757 | $2,718 | $2,718 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $6,855 | $6,855 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $2,496 | $2,496 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $14,923 | $2,626 | $12,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map