2003 Russell St Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $628,322 - $841,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Russell St, Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $734,661, approximately $687 per square foot. 2003 Russell St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Middle School, Wellington C Mepham High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Rohback Olga M
Bought by
Barrella Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrella Andrea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $460 | $172 | $288 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $462 | $173 | $289 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $471 | $176 | $295 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $471 | $176 | $295 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $464 | $173 | $291 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $680 | $430 | $250 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $728 | $460 | $268 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $919 | $0 | $0 |