2003 S Harrah Rd Harrah, OK 73045
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 S Harrah Rd, Harrah, OK 73045 and is currently estimated at $288,127, approximately $184 per square foot. 2003 S Harrah Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Virginia Smith Elementary School, Russell Babb Elementary School, and Clara Reynolds Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Andre P Saxton P and Andre Kathleen W
Bought by
Saxton Peyton D and Saxton Caitlyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,454
Outstanding Balance
$241,215
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxton Peyton D | $243,000 | Stewart-Ok City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saxton Peyton D | $245,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,590 | $10,840 | $18,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,311 | $6,106 | $12,205 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,777 | $5,693 | $12,084 |
| 2021 | $0 | $17,260 | $6,566 | $10,694 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,758 | $6,944 | $9,814 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,269 | $6,156 | $10,113 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,335 | $4,713 | $10,622 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,889 | $4,900 | $9,989 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,455 | $4,822 | $9,633 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,034 | $5,380 | $8,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map