2003 Sandy Bottom Rd Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $367,290 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Sandy Bottom Rd, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $397,823, approximately $281 per square foot. 2003 Sandy Bottom Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Shifflett Keith Allen and Shifflett Juanita Louise
Bought by
Shifflett Jeremy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shifflett Jeremy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $282,200 | $36,300 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $282,200 | $36,300 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $282,200 | $36,300 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $282,200 | $36,300 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $187,000 | $36,300 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $187,000 | $36,300 | $150,700 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $197,200 | $46,500 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1,459 | $197,200 | $46,500 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $193,500 | $46,500 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map