2003 Sardis Rd Gardendale, AL 35071
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Sardis Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $147 per square foot. 2003 Sardis Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $5,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $200 | $5,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $181 | $4,680 | $1,950 | $2,730 |
| 2021 | $174 | $4,540 | $1,720 | $2,820 |
| 2020 | $137 | $3,760 | $1,500 | $2,260 |
| 2019 | $137 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $121 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $265 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $265 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map