2003 Silver Oaks San Antonio, TX 78213
Castle Hills Forest NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,343/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Vinyl Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
8-unit multifamily community, all 2-bed / 1-bath units. Current average rent: $775 per unit. Gross monthly rent: $6,200. Location Highlights: Central location near North Star Mall and Park North Entertainment Center (restaurants, retail, fitness, nightlife). Convenient access to Loop 410 and Hwy 281. Across from Larkspur Elementary—appeals to long-term renters. Investment Upside. Nearby comps marketing at $825+, giving immediate $50+/door upside. Interior renovation opportunity (LVP floors, new appliance packages, updated kitchens/baths). Additional revenue via covered parking, pet fees, and RUBS billing. Other multi-family properties available.
Property Details
Home Type
- Apartment
Est. Annual Taxes
- $14,353
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Parking
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 6,616 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
- Electric Oven or Range
Additional Features
- 18,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 8 Units
- Lockhill Estates Bl 11720 Un 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 5 / 4
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -4.1% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -3.1% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -34.9% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $975,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Source: South Texas MLS
MLS Number: 468075
- 2021 Silver Oaks
- 2045 Silver Oaks
- 11211 Ancient Coach
- 2007 Anchor Dr
- 1819 Silver Oaks
- 2242 Beacon Creek
- 2003 Anchor Dr
- 2323 Boxer Palm
- 2018 Anchor Dr
- 1903 Anchor Dr
- 11843 Braesview Unit 2101
- 11843 Braesview Unit 2007
- 11843 Braesview Unit 401
- 11843 Braesview Unit 407
- 11843 Braesview Unit 716
- 11843 Braesview Unit 514-E
- 11843 Braesview Unit 1016
- 11843 Braesview Unit 1614
- 11843 Braesview Unit 1612
- 11843 Braesview Unit 108
- 2031 Silver Oaks
- 11226 Bel Air Dr Unit 2
- 11218 Belair Dr Unit 1
- 11334 Brazil Dr
- 11110 Baywood St
- 11019 Baywood St Unit 2
- 11019 Baywood St Unit 3
- 11019 Baywood St Unit 3
- 11103 Belair Dr Unit 101
- 11103 Belair Dr
- 11303 Baltic Dr
- 11215 Archers Bay
- 1947 Larkspur Dr
- 2018 Anchor Dr Unit B
- 10815 Baltic St Unit 1
- 11303 Belair Dr Unit D
- 11711 Braesview
- 11800 Braesview
- 11843 Braesview Unit 806
- 11843 Braesview Unit 301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.