2003 SW 85th Ave North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 SW 85th Ave, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 and is currently estimated at $481,302, approximately $278 per square foot. 2003 SW 85th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and Piper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Clarke Whyne and Clarke Aneita
Bought by
Maldonado Miguel and Maldonado Perla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Miguel | $115,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $78,429 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Miguel | $112,653 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Miguel | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,454 | $140,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,345 | $136,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $133,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $129,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $125,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $120,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $117,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $115,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $112,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $109,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $108,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,320 | $19,470 | $87,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map