2003 Virginia Ave McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,836,388 - $2,990,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,822
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2003 Virginia Ave, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,913,194, approximately $604 per square foot. 2003 Virginia Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Orpheus Design
Bought by
Bernasek Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$951,173
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,962,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernasek Brian A | $2,150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernasek Brian A | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,886 | $2,721,800 | $827,000 | $1,894,800 |
| 2024 | $29,886 | $2,482,540 | $788,000 | $1,694,540 |
| 2023 | $29,225 | $2,495,440 | $788,000 | $1,707,440 |
| 2022 | $28,604 | $2,411,440 | $704,000 | $1,707,440 |
| 2021 | $27,817 | $2,291,440 | $584,000 | $1,707,440 |
| 2020 | $27,804 | $2,273,820 | $584,000 | $1,689,820 |
| 2019 | $26,244 | $2,143,280 | $574,000 | $1,569,280 |
| 2018 | $21,941 | $1,907,870 | $555,000 | $1,352,870 |
| 2017 | $23,506 | $1,956,170 | $552,000 | $1,404,170 |
| 2016 | $22,974 | $1,915,270 | $552,000 | $1,363,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map