NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20030 Dutton Rd Stewartstown, PA 17363

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $539,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Last sale price $431,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,236 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Panoramic View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Susquehannock High School Rated A-
  • 4.98 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of March 2022

WOW! Your own private oasis! A rare find! Beautiful 2 story colonial situated on 4.98 acres. You will find everything that you have been looking for in this amazing home. Completely updated Brand New kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and ceramic flooring, updated bathrooms, updated lighting, separate dining room, cozy family room. Fantastic fireplace with stone accents. Beautiful Hardwood floors. 1st floor office could be a 4th bedroom. Partially finished basement. 2 car garage. Pool with deck. Patio. Cozy front porch. Plenty of space outside for endless possibilities. Absolutely breath-taking views from every angle. Enjoy the peace and serenity! Great location! Shrewsbury elementary/southern York county School District. Easy commute north or south via I-83.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie DiMaggio

(717) 633-7300 jdimaggio@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #5000742 Listed on: 12/10/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Card

(717) 356-2908 christykopp@gmail.com RE/MAX Components License #RS280508

RE/MAX Components

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,503

Year Built

  • Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 4.98 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0026
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45-000-AK-0026-S0-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,503

Year Built

Built in 1987 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

4.98 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: kitchen appliances
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-12-11
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Year Renovated: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Range, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Stone
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Storage Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Partial
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2770
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2142
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 221.94
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1942
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 200
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 628
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 828
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Flood Lights
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • View: Garden/Lawn, Panoramic, Trees/Woods
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: Yes - Personal
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Backs - Open Common Area, Backs To Trees, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard, Open, Poolside
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.98
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 216929.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es), Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Very Good, Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 4816.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6503.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 45-000-AK-0026-S0-00000
  • Tax Lot: 0026
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SOUTHERN YORK COUNTY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2021
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Frederick
Bought by
Eaton Daniel C and Eaton Tracey
Seller's Agent
Julie DiMaggio
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Angela Card
RE/MAX Components
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$431,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
2.62%
Current Estimated Value
$498,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,447
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Frederick Christopher R
Bought by
Frederick Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2013
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Erdman Gregory A and Erdman Kelly
Bought by
Frederick Christopher R
Seller's Agent
Quis Quesenberry
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-5.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Dayberry Phillip J and Dayberry Paula J
Bought by
Erdman Gregory A and Erdman Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,920
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaton Daniel C $431,000 None Listed On Document
Frederick Jennifer $300,000 Amrock
Frederick Christopher R $275,000 --
Erdman Gregory A $359,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frederick Jennifer $207,100
Previous Owner Erdman Gregory A $287,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold $431,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Price Changed $431,000 +2.6% $201 / Sq Ft
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Sale $420,000 -2.6% $196 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Off Market $431,000 -- --
12/10/2021 12/10/21 For Sale $420,000 +52.7% $196 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Sold $275,000 -5.1% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 For Sale $289,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,910 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2025 $6,695 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2024 $6,504 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2023 $6,504 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2022 $6,504 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2021 $6,247 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2020 $6,247 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2019 $6,194 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2018 $6,080 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2017 $5,969 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2016 $0 $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2015 -- $241,910 $97,860 $144,050
2014 -- $241,910 $97,860 $144,050

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAYK2009652

Bright MLS

APN: 45-000-AK-0026.S0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.