20031 Seadale Ct Estero, FL 33928
Grandezza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,977 - $725,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20031 Seadale Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $684,744, approximately $257 per square foot. 20031 Seadale Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Tsouros Katherine F and Katherine F Tsouros 1990 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsouros Katherine F | $353,200 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tsouros Katherine F | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $474,593 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $431,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,121 | $392,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $356,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $324,153 | $104,050 | $220,103 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $301,213 | $102,110 | $199,103 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $303,609 | $89,775 | $213,834 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $306,843 | $89,775 | $217,068 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $302,818 | $119,700 | $183,118 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $324,954 | $119,700 | $205,254 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $319,397 | $95,600 | $223,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map