$459,500
$10K PRICE DROP

20032 Larino Loop Unit 3 Estero, FL 33928

Bella Terra Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,136/month

Total Views 5,428
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,282 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded lakeview townhome with a private pool in highly sought-after Bella Terra, offering nearly 2,300 square feet of refined living space designed for both comfort and style. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a 2-car garage, this residence lives like a single-family home without the maintenance. The open-concept floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by an upgraded kitchen with enhanced finishes, quartz countertops, a matching quartz backsplash, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. Thoughtful upgrades such as custom crown molding, upgraded window trim, and a decorative accent wall add architectural elegance throughout. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. A spacious loft provides flexibility for a home office, media room, or additional lounge space. Step outside to your private screened lanai and experience one of the home’s most exceptional features—a southwest rear-facing lake view paired with your own private pool. Recently refreshed with updated pool surface and tile, and enhanced by Pentair color-changing LED lighting, this outdoor space offers the perfect setting for relaxing evenings and stunning sunset views. Professionally designed landscaping and ambient landscape lighting further elevate the outdoor experience, creating a true Southwest Florida retreat. Additional highlights include a newer roof—an increasingly valuable feature, as roof replacement is now typically a homeowner responsibility within the community. Residents of Bella Terra enjoy resort-style amenities, including a lagoon-style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, volleyball, bocce, inline skating rink, clubhouse, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally located near shopping, dining, Southwest Florida International Airport, and the Gulf’s white-sand beaches. Private pool. Lake view. Upgrades throughout. Prime location. This is Southwest Florida living at its finest.

Listing Agent

Ursula Weinkauff

Local Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: (239) 297-2777 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Local Real Estate LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,447 Sq Ft Lot
  • 28 Ft Wide Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • School Choice Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-26-E2-0500C.0040
  • Tax Block C

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,130

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,447 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$339 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Park Name: BELLA TERRA
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
  • Association Fees: 4064
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: LREL
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: BELLA TERRA
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Split Level, Townhouse
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • OpenHouseCount: 4
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-15T20:55:44.603Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-03T19:03:58.779Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 13213215
  • CDOM: 30
  • Building Desc: 2 Story, Split level
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • DOM: 30
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 459500
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: Master BR Upstairs, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 29-46-26-E2-0500C.0040
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6447
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-09-30
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RPD

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4130.42
  • Tax Block: C

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Negotiable
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,130 $254,415 -- --
2024 $3,906 $247,245 -- --
2023 $3,906 $240,044 $0 $0
2022 $3,950 $233,052 $0 $0
2021 $3,804 $226,264 $48,400 $177,864
2020 $4,107 $212,376 $47,500 $164,876
2019 $4,142 $213,972 $41,655 $172,317
2018 $4,225 $215,579 $36,900 $178,679
2017 $4,315 $222,847 $38,000 $184,847
2016 $4,267 $215,558 $38,000 $177,558
2015 $2,997 $191,421 $44,700 $146,721
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $459,500 -2.2% $201 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $469,900 +67.8% $206 / Sq Ft
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Sold $280,000 -3.4% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2015 01/19/15 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2015 01/07/15 For Sale $289,990 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $280,000 Omega Land Title Llc
Special Warranty Deed $125,000 New House Title
Trustee Deed $9,700 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- New House Title
Special Warranty Deed $362,800 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $326,503 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 226013353

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 29-46-26-E2-0500C.0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.