200322 Rolling Hills Rd Scottsbluff, NE 69361
Estimated Value: $356,564 - $430,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200322 Rolling Hills Rd, Scottsbluff, NE 69361 and is currently estimated at $386,141, approximately $218 per square foot. 200322 Rolling Hills Rd is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Bluffs Middle School, and Scottsbluff Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Slosnerick Michael
Bought by
Slosnerick Michael and Gallupe Marion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slosnerick Michael | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $318,575 | $22,600 | $295,975 |
| 2024 | $3,253 | $296,650 | $22,600 | $274,050 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $243,970 | $14,625 | $229,345 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $243,970 | $14,625 | $229,345 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $229,015 | $14,674 | $214,341 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $209,529 | $14,674 | $194,855 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $221,058 | $14,970 | $206,088 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $212,144 | $15,870 | $196,274 |
| 2017 | $3,838 | $201,034 | $15,870 | $185,164 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $195,641 | $15,870 | $179,771 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $190,405 | $15,870 | $174,535 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $184,348 | $15,870 | $168,478 |
| 2012 | -- | $179,441 | $15,870 | $163,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map