20034 E 62nd Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $603,154
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20034 E 62nd Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $581,789, approximately $206 per square foot. 20034 E 62nd Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Otho E Stuart Middle School, Prairie View High School, and High Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Ebadi Abdul W
Bought by
Omid Taibeh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,925
Outstanding Balance
$496,310
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Ebadi Abdul W and Ebadi Toba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omid Taibeh | $580,000 | Momentous Title Of Colorado Ll | |
| Ebadi Abdul W | $451,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omid Taibeh | $518,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Ebadi Abdul W | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,226 | $41,070 | $7,480 | $33,590 |
| 2024 | $7,226 | $37,760 | $6,880 | $30,880 |
| 2023 | $7,074 | $43,700 | $6,090 | $37,610 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $31,920 | $6,260 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $31,920 | $6,260 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $842 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $5,390 | $5,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map