2004 39th Ave Sterling, IL 61081
Estimated Value: $220,810 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 39th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081 and is currently estimated at $277,953, approximately $162 per square foot. 2004 39th Ave is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,203 | $73,308 | $7,769 | $65,539 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $68,815 | $7,293 | $61,522 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $65,839 | $6,978 | $58,861 |
| 2021 | $3,329 | $62,089 | $6,581 | $55,508 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $59,914 | $6,350 | $53,564 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $58,826 | $6,235 | $52,591 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $58,920 | $6,245 | $52,675 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $58,516 | $6,202 | $52,314 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $56,630 | $6,002 | $50,628 |
| 2015 | $3,451 | $58,185 | $6,167 | $52,018 |
| 2014 | $3,481 | $56,893 | $6,030 | $50,863 |
| 2013 | $3,451 | $58,185 | $6,167 | $52,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map