2004 Amanda Ct Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $333,613
1
Bed
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Amanda Ct, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $317,153, approximately $353 per square foot. 2004 Amanda Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Randolphville Elementary School, Martin Luther King Intermediate School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Perper Debra S and Weissmann Jill M
Bought by
Deng Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,600
Outstanding Balance
$111,441
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Ziobro Steven
Bought by
Storm Neil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Simms Phyllis
Bought by
Ziobro Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
The Commons At Piscataway
Bought by
Simms Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deng Hui | $178,000 | Title Masters Llc | |
| Deng Hui | -- | Title Masters Llc | |
| Storm Neil | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ziobro Steven | $169,000 | -- | |
| Simms Phyllis | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deng Hui | $124,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Storm Neil | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziobro Steven | $163,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Simms Phyllis | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $297,500 | $155,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $254,900 | $115,000 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $205,000 | $75,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $183,800 | $60,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $170,800 | $60,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $183,500 | $45,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $156,100 | $45,000 | $111,100 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $149,600 | $45,000 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $3,644 | $133,300 | $35,000 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $133,300 | $35,000 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $133,300 | $35,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $133,300 | $35,000 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map