2004 Arbor Falls Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Arbor Falls Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $347,159, approximately $221 per square foot. 2004 Arbor Falls Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Pnc Bank National Association
Bought by
Howard Raphel C and Fields Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$155,047
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Duppong John F and Duppong Elizabeth A
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Duppong John F and Duppong Elizabeth A
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Duppong John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,318
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Raphel C | $190,000 | Premier Title | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Pnc Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Duppong John F | $167,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Raphel C | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Duppong John F | $161,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,918 | $100,620 | $22,816 | $77,804 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $90,878 | $20,607 | $70,271 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $81,621 | $18,508 | $63,113 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $76,281 | $17,297 | $58,984 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $74,117 | $16,806 | $57,311 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $70,621 | $16,013 | $54,608 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $66,352 | $15,045 | $51,307 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $63,054 | $14,297 | $48,757 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $60,138 | $13,636 | $46,502 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $56,336 | $12,774 | $43,562 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $54,347 | $12,323 | $42,024 |
| 2013 | $4,575 | $54,347 | $12,323 | $42,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map