2004 Bizzone Cir Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Bizzone Cir, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $361,348, approximately $225 per square foot. 2004 Bizzone Cir is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Brandon Middle School, and Tallwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Red Property Llc
Bought by
Vu William Huu and Vu Thu Trang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Steele Justin C and Steele Krista K
Bought by
Red Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Morris Shelle A
Bought by
Steele Justin C and Steele Krista K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,708
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Morris Shelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Lemon Pamela A
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Woodbridge Point Llc
Bought by
Lemon Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,630
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu William Huu | $320,000 | Holland David S | |
| Red Property Llc | $236,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steele Justin C | $219,000 | -- | |
| Morris Shelle A | $168,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $168,000 | -- | |
| Lemon Pamela A | $124,630 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steele Justin C | $223,708 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Shelle A | $171,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemon Pamela A | $124,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $337,300 | $120,000 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $319,000 | $120,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $296,000 | $97,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $264,100 | $97,000 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $233,300 | $76,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $222,700 | $76,000 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $221,300 | $76,000 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $221,300 | $76,000 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $211,800 | $76,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $209,200 | $76,000 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $208,100 | $76,000 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $207,100 | $85,900 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map