NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $190,090

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,075 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $160,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,243 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Centennial High School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2025

3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch. Sold at list

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Taylor

Taylor Realty Associates License #471001633 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Porter

The Real Estate Group,Inc License #475126463

The Real Estate Group,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,688

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 103

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,075 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,688

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 SOUTHWOOD SUB
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1075
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1075
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 2150
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Champaign Elementary School
  • High School: Centennial High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Champaign Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 70 X 103
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3688
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Disabled Person

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$170,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,199
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,324

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Ronnie W
Bought by
Giannetti Cynthia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Giannetti Cynthia
Bought by
Carroll Ronnie W and Giannetti Cynthia

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wardach Angelika E $160,000 None Listed On Document
Giannetti Cynthia A -- None Available
Carroll Ronnie W -- None Available
Giannetti Cynthia -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wardach Angelika E $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $160,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $160,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,984 $60,240 $13,870 $46,370
2024 $3,688 $53,690 $12,360 $41,330
2023 $3,688 $48,900 $11,260 $37,640
2022 $3,413 $45,110 $10,390 $34,720
2021 $3,317 $44,230 $10,190 $34,040
2020 $3,242 $43,360 $9,990 $33,370
2019 $3,122 $42,460 $9,780 $32,680
2018 $3,042 $41,800 $9,630 $32,170
2017 $3,054 $41,800 $9,630 $32,170
2016 $2,725 $40,940 $9,430 $31,510
2015 $2,733 $40,210 $9,260 $30,950
2014 $2,710 $40,210 $9,260 $30,950
2013 $2,852 $40,210 $9,260 $30,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12294728

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 45-20-22-207-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.