2004 Columbia Ave Unit A Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Columbia Ave Unit A, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $862,381, approximately $250 per square foot. 2004 Columbia Ave Unit A is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Eckert Don and Eckert Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,921
Outstanding Balance
$58,601
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$803,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Buno William M and Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Hartford James M and Hartford Virginia E
Bought by
Buno William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Gelderman Reginal D and Gelderman Julie A
Bought by
Hartford James M and Hartford Virginia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property