2004 Davis St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Davis St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently priced at $307,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 2004 Davis St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Curran Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Judith A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,614 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2023 | $4,614 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,200 | $16,300 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map