2004 E 12th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,446 - $191,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $158,612, approximately $309 per square foot. 2004 E 12th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Frerichs Lynn M and Estate Of Franz L Frerichs
Bought by
Frerichs Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frerichs Lynn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $56,700 | $32,300 | $24,400 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $49,200 | $32,300 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $64,300 | $32,300 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $56,100 | $26,000 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $988 | $46,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $44,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $42,468 | $15,631 | $26,837 |
| 2016 | $857 | $39,493 | $15,631 | $23,862 |
| 2015 | $881 | $38,653 | $15,631 | $23,022 |
| 2014 | $876 | $38,653 | $15,631 | $23,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map