2004 E Mesquite Ln Victoria, TX 77901
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Mesquite Ln, Victoria, TX 77901 and is currently estimated at $144,763, approximately $158 per square foot. 2004 E Mesquite Ln is a home located in Victoria County with nearby schools including Shields Elementary School, Harold Cade Middle School, and Victoria West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Cavazos Alcadio and The Juanita Cavazos Family Tru
Bought by
Urbano Maria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,550
Outstanding Balance
$2,313
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,450
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbano Maria P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbano Maria P | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $121,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $236 | $110,047 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $100,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $90,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $82,680 | $9,100 | $73,580 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $80,830 | $9,100 | $71,730 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $82,260 | $9,100 | $73,160 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $67,900 | $9,100 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $224 | $69,060 | $9,100 | $59,960 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $64,740 | $9,100 | $55,640 |
| 2015 | $280 | $65,800 | $9,100 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $280 | $48,770 | $9,100 | $39,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map