2004 E Seneca Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 E Seneca Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $461,669, approximately $331 per square foot. 2004 E Seneca Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,482 | $37,000 | $9,760 | $27,240 |
| 2024 | $8,482 | $29,972 | $8,366 | $21,606 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | $29,972 | $8,366 | $21,606 |
| 2022 | $8,095 | $29,972 | $8,366 | $21,606 |
| 2021 | $8,045 | $26,172 | $5,344 | $20,828 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $26,172 | $5,344 | $20,828 |
| 2019 | $8,008 | $29,178 | $5,344 | $23,834 |
| 2018 | $8,181 | $26,935 | $4,647 | $22,288 |
| 2017 | $8,085 | $26,935 | $4,647 | $22,288 |
| 2016 | $7,873 | $26,935 | $4,647 | $22,288 |
| 2015 | $7,929 | $25,327 | $3,950 | $21,377 |
| 2014 | $7,815 | $25,327 | $3,950 | $21,377 |
| 2013 | $7,257 | $25,327 | $3,950 | $21,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map