2004 Edwin Place Lansing, MI 48911
Lewton Rich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Edwin Place, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $218,642, approximately $111 per square foot. 2004 Edwin Place is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Keast Harry R and Keast Jane M
Bought by
Brown William J and Eaton Monaca Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,919
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown William J | $100,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown William J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $96,400 | $15,400 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $26 | $86,800 | $15,400 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $76,700 | $15,400 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $67,300 | $13,300 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $61,800 | $11,900 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $59,200 | $11,900 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $53,600 | $11,900 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $48,000 | $11,900 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $48,000 | $11,900 | $36,100 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $42,400 | $11,900 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $39,900 | $23,807 | $16,093 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $38,700 | $23,807 | $14,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map