2004 Elm St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,691 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Elm St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $130,173, approximately $129 per square foot. 2004 Elm St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $5,630 | $2,170 | $3,460 |
| 2024 | $392 | $5,390 | $2,170 | $3,220 |
| 2023 | $392 | $5,390 | $2,170 | $3,220 |
| 2022 | $363 | $5,390 | $2,170 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $364 | $5,390 | $2,170 | $3,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map