2004 Fairfield Pike Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $222,195 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Fairfield Pike, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $251,049, approximately $191 per square foot. 2004 Fairfield Pike is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Risen Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
Sold by
Sotomayer William A and Sotomayer Barbara
Bought by
Sotomayer William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotomayer William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $58,580 | $16,980 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $45,740 | $12,290 | $33,450 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $45,740 | $12,290 | $33,450 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $45,740 | $12,290 | $33,450 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $35,750 | $9,530 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $35,750 | $9,530 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $35,750 | $9,530 | $26,220 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $30,550 | $8,660 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $30,552 | $8,663 | $21,889 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $30,552 | $8,663 | $21,889 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $29,768 | $8,663 | $21,105 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $29,768 | $8,663 | $21,105 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $29,768 | $8,663 | $21,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map