2004 Gilbert St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $64,262 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Gilbert St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $81,566, approximately $83 per square foot. 2004 Gilbert St is a home with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Hicks Israel and Hicks Florence
Bought by
Hicks Shirley and Gamble Doris Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $1,180 | $530 | $650 |
| 2024 | $454 | $1,594 | $277 | $1,317 |
| 2023 | $625 | $1,594 | $277 | $1,317 |
| 2022 | $565 | $1,594 | $277 | $1,317 |
| 2021 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $407 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $413 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $22,400 | $5,400 | $17,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,400 | $5,400 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map