2004 Hancock Ln Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Hancock Ln, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $215,846, approximately $166 per square foot. 2004 Hancock Ln is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Bought by
Downing Charlie Normal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,726
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Downing Erie C
Bought by
Brown Fay Downing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Charlie Normal | -- | -- | |
| Brown Fay Downing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downing Charlie Normal | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $105,453 | $22,275 | $83,178 |
| 2024 | $806 | $105,453 | $22,275 | $83,178 |
| 2023 | $806 | $105,453 | $22,275 | $83,178 |
| 2022 | $795 | $105,453 | $22,275 | $83,178 |
| 2021 | $338 | $39,760 | $11,840 | $27,920 |
| 2020 | $332 | $39,760 | $11,840 | $27,920 |
| 2019 | $132 | $39,760 | $11,840 | $27,920 |
| 2018 | $328 | $39,760 | $11,840 | $27,920 |
| 2016 | $326 | $39,760 | $11,840 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $320 | $39,760 | $11,840 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $308 | $39,760 | $11,840 | $27,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map