2004 Highway 36 E Hartselle, AL 35640
Estimated Value: $100,605 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Highway 36 E, Hartselle, AL 35640 and is currently estimated at $146,151, approximately $126 per square foot. 2004 Highway 36 E is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Sparkman Elementary School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $451 | $6,030 | $1,500 | $4,530 |
| 2023 | $451 | $11,520 | $2,780 | $8,740 |
| 2022 | $400 | $10,700 | $2,520 | $8,180 |
| 2021 | $363 | $9,700 | $2,860 | $6,840 |
| 2020 | $352 | $9,420 | $2,860 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $352 | $9,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $8,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map