2004 Honeytree Trail Cir Haughton, LA 71037
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $407,715
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Honeytree Trail Cir, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $400,929, approximately $163 per square foot. 2004 Honeytree Trail Cir is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Platt Elementary School, and Princeton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Sutherland Shane and Sutherland Becky
Bought by
Bird Larry R and Tanton-Bird Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Lewing James C and Lewing Donna Arnold
Bought by
Jackson Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Tri State Sand & Gravel Llc
Bought by
Krause & Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Sutherland Shanea Stalin and Sutherland Rebecca Pietrasinski
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,883
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Larry R | $285,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Home Builders Inc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Krause & Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Shanea Stalin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Home Builders Inc | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutherland Shanea Stalin | $329,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $36,372 | $5,200 | $31,172 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $36,372 | $5,200 | $31,172 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $28,734 | $2,650 | $26,084 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $28,734 | $2,650 | $26,084 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $28,734 | $2,650 | $26,084 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $28,734 | $2,650 | $26,084 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $28,840 | $2,650 | $26,190 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $28,840 | $2,650 | $26,190 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $28,840 | $2,650 | $26,190 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $28,840 | $2,650 | $26,190 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $28,670 | $2,650 | $26,020 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $28,670 | $2,650 | $26,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map