2004 Madison Ave Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,526 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Madison Ave, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $309,132, approximately $297 per square foot. 2004 Madison Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lara Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,192
Outstanding Balance
$21,681
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$287,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Margarita
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Investment Saa Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,702
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Investments Ssa Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,702
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Gallegos Kathleen
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Jensen Del E and Jensen Becky V
Bought by
Gallegos Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Richardson Una Mae
Bought by
Jensen Del E and Jensen Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Maria E | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $91,814 | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Rodriguez Margarita | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Investments Ssa Llc | -- | Security Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gallegos Kathleen | -- | First American Title | |
| Jensen Del E | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Maria E | $51,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Margarita | $82,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Investments Ssa Llc | $62,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Kathleen | $62,900 | |
| Closed | Gallegos Kathleen | $7,100 | |
| Closed | Lara Maria E | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $263,446 | $88,961 | $174,485 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $146,299 | $48,928 | $97,371 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $141,350 | $45,462 | $95,888 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $156,200 | $42,899 | $113,301 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $213,000 | $38,998 | $174,002 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $152,000 | $30,111 | $121,889 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $133,000 | $25,258 | $107,742 |
| 2018 | $945 | $108,000 | $20,240 | $87,760 |
| 2017 | $778 | $83,000 | $28,332 | $54,668 |
| 2016 | $595 | $34,340 | $9,913 | $24,427 |
| 2015 | $505 | $28,426 | $9,913 | $18,513 |
| 2014 | $508 | $28,064 | $9,521 | $18,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map