2004 Mistyhill Dr Cincinnati, OH 45240
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2004 Mistyhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $189,124, approximately $163 per square foot. 2004 Mistyhill Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Hardwick David W and Hardwick Karen A
Bought by
Contreras Orlando R and Tapia Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,357
Outstanding Balance
$30,564
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Gooch John A and Gooch Mary L
Bought by
Hardwick David W and Hardwick Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,100
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Orlando R | $82,000 | Title Resolutions | |
| Hardwick David W | -- | Longworth Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Orlando R | $81,357 | |
| Closed | Hardwick David W | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $44,766 | $6,353 | $38,413 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $44,766 | $6,353 | $38,413 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $44,766 | $6,353 | $38,413 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $20,591 | $5,590 | $15,001 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $20,591 | $5,590 | $15,001 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $20,591 | $5,590 | $15,001 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $18,718 | $5,082 | $13,636 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $18,718 | $5,082 | $13,636 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $18,718 | $5,082 | $13,636 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $22,075 | $5,905 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $22,075 | $5,905 | $16,170 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $22,075 | $5,905 | $16,170 |
| 2013 | $2,037 | $26,597 | $7,116 | $19,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map